Is Great Value Fajita Seasoning Mix, 1.25 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This 1.25 oz packet yields a robust, warm-spiced profile with a fine dry texture that dissolves and coats proteins and vegetables. Commonly used as a rub, marinade base, or skillet seasoning for chicken, beef, shrimp, and vegetables. Reviewers note convenient portioning, good flavor, and occasional comments about saltiness and aroma.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Salt, Food Starch-modified, Sugar, Spices Including Paprika, Soy Sauce, Soybeans, Wheat, Contains Less Than 2%: Natural Flavor, Garlic, Yeast Extract, Caramel Color, Dextrose, Gum Arabic, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate

Check Great Value Fajita Seasoning Mix, 1.25 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Fajita Seasoning Mix, 1.25 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Powder

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickySalty
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep