Is Great Value Fast Rising Instant Yeast Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Yeast, Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid.
Check Great Value Fast Rising Instant Yeast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Fast Rising Instant Yeast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Granule, Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Baking


