Is Great Value Fat-Free Blueberry Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Cane Sugar, Blueberries, Water, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Lactate, Vitamin D3, Contains: Milk
Check Great Value Fat-Free Blueberry Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Fat-Free Blueberry Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Where to buy
Great Value Fat-Free Blueberry Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


