Is Great Value Fat Free House Italian Dressing and Marinade Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SOYBEAN OIL*, DRIED GARLIC, GARLIC, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, DRIED ONION, SPICE, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR. *ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF FAT.

Check Great Value Fat Free House Italian Dressing and Marinade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VinegaryGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingDippingMeal Prep