Is Great Value Fat Free Rainbow Sherbet, 48 fl oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural citrus flavor
- natural flavors
natural citrus flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Raspberries, Skim Milk, Milk, Contains 1% Or Less Of Orange Juice Concentrate, Lime Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Natural Citrus Flavor, Modified Cellulose, Citrus Cells, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Tragacanth Gum, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Beet Juice For Color, Turmeric Extract For Color
Check Great Value Fat Free Rainbow Sherbet, 48 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Fat Free Rainbow Sherbet, 48 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Great Value Fat Free Rainbow Sherbet, 48 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


