Is Great Value Flaked White Tuna Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Albacore Tuna, Water, Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate. Contains Tuna (fish). May Contain Other Fish, Crustaceans, Shellfish, Sesame, Milk, Eggs, Soy, Wheat.
Check Great Value Flaked White Tuna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Flaked White Tuna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltyNeutral
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepLunch


