Is Great Value Freedom Pops Cherry, Lime, Blue Raspberry Dairy Free?

Description
Icy, fruit-flavored frozen pops offer distinct cherry, lime and blue-raspberry tastes with a crystalline texture that softens into a slushy consistency as they melt. Commonly eaten as a cooling snack for children and adults at summer gatherings, poolside, or after outdoor play. Reviews note bold flavors, quick melting, and value.

Description
Icy, fruit-flavored frozen pops offer distinct cherry, lime and blue-raspberry tastes with a crystalline texture that softens into a slushy consistency as they melt. Commonly eaten as a cooling snack for children and adults at summer gatherings, poolside, or after outdoor play. Reviews note bold flavors, quick melting, and value.
Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, FD&C RED #40 FD&C BLUE #1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR.
Check Great Value Freedom Pops Cherry, Lime, Blue Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Freedom Pops Cherry, Lime, Blue Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


