Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Great Value French Fried Onions Salad Topping, 6 oz. Resealable Bag Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Crisp, savory fried topping offers light crunch and slightly sweet umami notes; commonly sprinkled on salads, green bean casseroles, soups, and sandwiches. Reviewers note consistent crunch, convenient resealable bag, and overall value, while a minority report occasional oiliness or uneven pieces. Easy to store and use for added texture enhancement.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: ONIONS, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUNFLOWER OIL, SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SALT.

Check Great Value French Fried Onions Salad Topping, 6 oz. Resealable Bag against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Great Value French Fried Onions Salad Topping, 6 oz. Resealable Bag is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Condiment · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishing
Dairy Free? Great Value French Fried Onions Salad Topping, 6 oz. Resealable Bag | Spoonful