Is Great Value French Fried Onions Salad Topping, 6 oz. Resealable Bag Gluten Free?

Description
Crisp, savory fried topping offers light crunch and slightly sweet umami notes; commonly sprinkled on salads, green bean casseroles, soups, and sandwiches. Reviewers note consistent crunch, convenient resealable bag, and overall value, while a minority report occasional oiliness or uneven pieces. Easy to store and use for added texture enhancement.

Description
Crisp, savory fried topping offers light crunch and slightly sweet umami notes; commonly sprinkled on salads, green bean casseroles, soups, and sandwiches. Reviewers note consistent crunch, convenient resealable bag, and overall value, while a minority report occasional oiliness or uneven pieces. Easy to store and use for added texture enhancement.
Ingredients
Ingredients: ONIONS, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUNFLOWER OIL, SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SALT.
Check Great Value French Fried Onions Salad Topping, 6 oz. Resealable Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value French Fried Onions Salad Topping, 6 oz. Resealable Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Waffle Fries Crispy, Waffle-Cut French Fried Potatoes, 22 oz Bag
Great Value Crinkle Cut French Fried Potatoes, 32 oz Bag (Frozen)
Where to buy
Great Value French Fried Onions Salad Topping, 6 oz. Resealable Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Pouch


