Is Great Value French Onion Sour Cream Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- cream
- milk
- sour cream
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sour Cream ( Cream, Milk, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Carob Bean Gum, Bacterial Culture), Seasoning (dehydrated Onion, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Flavour, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Spice, Herb, Silicon Dioxide), Potassium Sorbate. Contains: Milk.
Check Great Value French Onion Sour Cream Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value French Onion Sour Cream Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


