Is Great Value French Vanilla Cappuccino Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
- sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Creamer (hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Sodium Caseinate [a Milk Derivative], Sodium Polyphosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Natural And Artificial Flavor), Nonfat Dry Milk, Arabica Coffee, Salt, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium. Contains Milk.
Check Great Value French Vanilla Cappuccino Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value French Vanilla Cappuccino Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value French Vanilla Cappuccino Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


