Is Great Value Frozen Meal Kit, Pulled Pork, 30 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • bacon pork cured with water
  • seasoned pulled pork
  • dextrose

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seasoned Pulled Pork (Pork, Paprika, Salt, Garlic Powder, Pepper), Baked Beans Water, Navy Beans, Bacon Pork Cured With Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Sugar, Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Potassium Chloride, Seasoning Salt, Corn Syrup, Flavoring, Mustard Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Spices, Turmeric, Onions, Maple Syrup, Mashed Sweet Potatoes Sweet Potatoes, Skim Milk, Butter Cream, Disodium Pyrophosphate (Added To Maintain Color), Potassium Sorbate (Added To Maintain Freshness), Cinnamon, Xanthan Gum

Check Great Value Frozen Meal Kit, Pulled Pork, 30 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Frozen Meal Kit, Pulled Pork, 30 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySmokyMeaty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go