Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Great Value Frozen Raw Jumbo Shell-on, Tail-on, Easy Peel Shrimp, 32 oz (21-25 Count per lb) Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SHRIMP, WATER, SALT, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE (ADDED TO RETAIN MOISTURE).

Check Great Value Frozen Raw Jumbo Shell-on, Tail-on, Easy Peel Shrimp, 32 oz (21-25 Count per lb) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Frozen Raw Jumbo Shell-on, Tail-on, Easy Peel Shrimp, 32 oz (21-25 Count per lb) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seafood · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingStir Fry
Oat Free? Great Value Frozen Raw Jumbo Shell-on, Tail-on, Easy Peel Shrimp, 32 oz (21-25 Count per lb) | Spoonful