Is Great Value Frozen Whole Strawberries, 16 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

The 16-ounce bag delivers ripe strawberry flavor with a balance of sweetness and mild tartness; texture is firm when frozen and softer after thawing. Commonly used in smoothies, baking, sauces, and as a topping. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenience, while some report variable berry size and occasional ice crystals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAWBERRIES.

Check Great Value Frozen Whole Strawberries, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Great Value Frozen Whole Strawberries, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Fruit · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSmoothieToppingBreakfast