Is Great Value Fruit & Cream Flavor Variety Pack Instant Oatmeal Value Pack, 1.23 oz, 20 count Lactose Free?

Description
Variety pack instant oatmeal delivers fruity, creamy flavors and a soft porridge like texture that hydrates quickly. Users cite quick preparation for breakfasts and snacks, noting pleasant sweetness and creaminess, occasional uneven mixing, and useful single serve convenience for busy mornings and travel and supports simple portable routines for commuters.
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whole grain rolled oats
- cream
- salt nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Variety pack instant oatmeal delivers fruity, creamy flavors and a soft porridge like texture that hydrates quickly. Users cite quick preparation for breakfasts and snacks, noting pleasant sweetness and creaminess, occasional uneven mixing, and useful single serve convenience for busy mornings and travel and supports simple portable routines for commuters.
Ingredients
STRAWBERRIES & CREAM: WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, FLAVORED AND COLORED FRUIT PIECES (DRIED APPLES, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE JUICE [FOR COLOR]), SALT NONFAT DRY MILK, CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE (A SOURCE OF CALCIUM), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (A SOURCE OF IRON), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE(VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMINE MONONITRATE(VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID. BLUEBERRIES & CREAM: WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, FLAVORED AND COLORED FRUIT PIECES (DRIED FIGS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, NATURALLY FLAVORED BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CANOLA OIL, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE [FOR COLOR], CITRIC ACID), NONFAT DRYMILK, SALT, CTRAM, NATURAL FLAVORS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE (A Source of Calcium), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (A SOURCE OF IRON), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID. PEACHES & CREAM: WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, PEACH FLAVORED FRUIT PIECES (DRIED APPLES, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATO [FOR COLOR], CITRIC ACID), SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS, PEACH JUICE CONCENTRATE. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE (A SOURCE OF CALCIUM), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (A SOURCE OF IRON), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDRACHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID. BANANAS & CREAM: WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, SALT, DRIED BANANA FLAKES, NONFAT DRY MILK, CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE (A SOURCE OF CALCIUM), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (A SOURCE OF IRON), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDRACHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID.
Check Great Value Fruit & Cream Flavor Variety Pack Instant Oatmeal Value Pack, 1.23 oz, 20 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Fruit & Cream Flavor Variety Pack Instant Oatmeal Value Pack, 1.23 oz, 20 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Great Value Fruit & Cream Flavor Variety Pack Instant Oatmeal Value Pack, 1.23 oz, 20 count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


