Is Great Value Fruit & Cream Flavor Variety Pack Instant Oatmeal Value Pack, 1.23 oz, 20 count Oat Free?

Description
Variety pack instant oatmeal delivers fruity, creamy flavors and a soft porridge like texture that hydrates quickly. Users cite quick preparation for breakfasts and snacks, noting pleasant sweetness and creaminess, occasional uneven mixing, and useful single serve convenience for busy mornings and travel and supports simple portable routines for commuters.
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain rolled oats
- modified food starch
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Variety pack instant oatmeal delivers fruity, creamy flavors and a soft porridge like texture that hydrates quickly. Users cite quick preparation for breakfasts and snacks, noting pleasant sweetness and creaminess, occasional uneven mixing, and useful single serve convenience for busy mornings and travel and supports simple portable routines for commuters.
Ingredients
STRAWBERRIES & CREAM: WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, FLAVORED AND COLORED FRUIT PIECES (DRIED APPLES, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE JUICE [FOR COLOR]), SALT NONFAT DRY MILK, CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE (A SOURCE OF CALCIUM), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (A SOURCE OF IRON), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE(VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMINE MONONITRATE(VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID. BLUEBERRIES & CREAM: WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, FLAVORED AND COLORED FRUIT PIECES (DRIED FIGS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, NATURALLY FLAVORED BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CANOLA OIL, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE [FOR COLOR], CITRIC ACID), NONFAT DRYMILK, SALT, CTRAM, NATURAL FLAVORS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE (A Source of Calcium), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (A SOURCE OF IRON), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID. PEACHES & CREAM: WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, PEACH FLAVORED FRUIT PIECES (DRIED APPLES, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATO [FOR COLOR], CITRIC ACID), SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS, PEACH JUICE CONCENTRATE. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE (A SOURCE OF CALCIUM), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (A SOURCE OF IRON), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDRACHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID. BANANAS & CREAM: WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, SALT, DRIED BANANA FLAKES, NONFAT DRY MILK, CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE (A SOURCE OF CALCIUM), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (A SOURCE OF IRON), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDRACHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID.
Check Great Value Fruit & Cream Flavor Variety Pack Instant Oatmeal Value Pack, 1.23 oz, 20 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Fruit & Cream Flavor Variety Pack Instant Oatmeal Value Pack, 1.23 oz, 20 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 7 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Protein Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count
Great Value Sweet Cream Salted Butter, 4 count, 16 oz
Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Great Value Cream Cheese, 8 oz, 2 count
Quaker Instant Oatmeal, Fruit & Cream 8 - 1.05 oz (30 g) packets 8.4 oz (240 g)
Where to buy
Great Value Fruit & Cream Flavor Variety Pack Instant Oatmeal Value Pack, 1.23 oz, 20 count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


