Is Great Value Fruit & Grain Cereal Bars, Blueberry, 1.3 oz, 8 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WATER, BLUEBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, GLYCERIN, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM ALGINATE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CITRIC ACID, METHYLCELLULOSE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40, BLUE 1), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (CANOLA, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS, TBHQ), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GLYCERIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: NONFAT DRY MILK, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, HONEY, WHEAT BRAN, SALT, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, LEAVENING (POTASSIUM BICARBONATE), WHEAT GLUTEN, XANTHAN GUM, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ZINC OXIDE, RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), FOLIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Great Value Fruit & Grain Cereal Bars, Blueberry, 1.3 oz, 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Fruit & Grain Cereal Bars, Blueberry, 1.3 oz, 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
Great Value Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Granola Bars, 0.88 oz, 5 Count
Trix Fruit Flavored Crispy Corn Puffs Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Great Value Instant Whole Grain Quick Rolled Oats, 42 oz
Where to buy
Great Value Fruit & Grain Cereal Bars, Blueberry, 1.3 oz, 8 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


