Is Great Value Fruit Punch Drink Enhancer Dairy Free?

Description
Liquid concentrate offers bold, sweet fruit-punch flavor that blends smoothly into water, yielding a slightly syrupy, brightly colored beverage. Commonly used to flavor bottles, refill pitchers, boost iced tea or cocktails, and pack for kids' lunches. Reviewers note convenience and value; some find flavor overpowering or overly sweet. Overall reliable.

Description
Liquid concentrate offers bold, sweet fruit-punch flavor that blends smoothly into water, yielding a slightly syrupy, brightly colored beverage. Commonly used to flavor bottles, refill pitchers, boost iced tea or cocktails, and pack for kids' lunches. Reviewers note convenience and value; some find flavor overpowering or overly sweet. Overall reliable.
Ingredients
Water, Malic Acid, Propylene Glycol, Citric Acid, Less Than 2% Of: Niacinamide (vitamin B,), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), Natural Flavor, Sucralose And Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Citrate, Red #40, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Sodium Benzoate (preservative). May Contain Traces Of Milk And Soy.
Check Great Value Fruit Punch Drink Enhancer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Fruit Punch Drink Enhancer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


