Is Great Value Fruit Punch Drink Enhancer Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavor
  • propylene glycol

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Liquid concentrate offers bold, sweet fruit-punch flavor that blends smoothly into water, yielding a slightly syrupy, brightly colored beverage. Commonly used to flavor bottles, refill pitchers, boost iced tea or cocktails, and pack for kids' lunches. Reviewers note convenience and value; some find flavor overpowering or overly sweet. Overall reliable.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Malic Acid, Propylene Glycol, Citric Acid, Less Than 2% Of: Niacinamide (vitamin B,), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), Natural Flavor, Sucralose And Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Citrate, Red #40, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Sodium Benzoate (preservative). May Contain Traces Of Milk And Soy.

Check Great Value Fruit Punch Drink Enhancer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go