Is Great Value Fruit Soft Puffs Candy, 34.5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Invert Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 3
Check Great Value Fruit Soft Puffs Candy, 34.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Fruit Soft Puffs Candy, 34.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Fruit Soft Puffs Candy, 34.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


