Is Great Value Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Patties Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • natural flavor
  • dextrose

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Great Value Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Patties are made with premium pork and offer 11 grams of protein per serving. These patties are ready in minutes, making them a convenient option for breakfast. Reviewers have mentioned that the sausage tastes good, but some have had difficulty finding it in stores. However, those who were able to purchase the product were happy with the pack. Unfortunately, there have been complaints about the sausage arriving spoiled, with reviewers stating that it is not edible under such circumstances.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Contains 2% or less of: Salt, Spices, Sugar, Dextrose, Natural flavor.

Check Great Value Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Patties against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Patties is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwich