Is Great Value Fully Cooked Turkey Meatballs, 32 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

These fully cooked meatballs offer a mild savory flavor and tender, slightly springy texture; users commonly reheat them for pasta, sandwiches, appetizers, and quick family meals. Customer reviews often note convenience and consistent heating, while some cite variable seasoning and occasional dryness or inconsistent sizes across packages and packaging issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Water, Onions, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Textured Soy Flour, Seasoning (Dehydrated Onion, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Spices, Garlic Powder, Parsley), Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Salt, Yeast), Soy Protein Concentrate, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor

Check Great Value Fully Cooked Turkey Meatballs, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Fully Cooked Turkey Meatballs, 32 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSandwich
Wheat Free? Great Value Fully Cooked Turkey Meatballs, 32 oz | Spoonful