Is Great Value Garlic & Butter Seasoned Croutons, 5 oz Resealable Bag, Baked, Ready-to-eat, Shelf-stable Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST, 2% OR LESS OF HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR (MILK), VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO AND TURMERIC (COLOR), BUTTER OIL, ENZYMES.

Check Great Value Garlic & Butter Seasoned Croutons, 5 oz Resealable Bag, Baked, Ready-to-eat, Shelf-stable against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Garlic & Butter Seasoned Croutons, 5 oz Resealable Bag, Baked, Ready-to-eat, Shelf-stable is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Bread · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
GarlickyButterySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Salad ToppingSnackingSide DishGarnishing