Is Great Value Garlic Parmesan Dry Rub Chicken Wings Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Breaded Chicken Wings: Chicken Wings (Winglets And Drumettes), Water, Enriched Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Flavour, Spice, Contains: Wheat, May Contain: Sesame, Eggs, Fish, Crustaceans, Soy, Mustard, Marinara Sauce: Water, Tomato Paste, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Onions, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Vinegar, Garlic, Canola Oil, Spices, Herbs, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Garlic Parmesan Dry Rub: Parmesan Cheese, Dehydrated Garlic, Buttermilk Powder, Corn Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Corn Starch, Spice, Silicon Dioxide, Vegetable Oil, Contains: Milk

Check Great Value Garlic Parmesan Dry Rub Chicken Wings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Garlic Parmesan Dry Rub Chicken Wings is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavoryNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingGrillingMeal Prep