Is Great Value Garlic Texas Toast, 8 Count, 11.25 oz (Frozen) Wheat Free?

Description
Frozen thick cut garlic toast delivers a garlicky savory flavor with crisp golden edges and a soft pillowy center when baked; commonly served with pasta, soups, or used for quick sandwiches and snacks. Reviewers cite convenience and consistent texture but sometimes report uneven browning or occasional soggy slices when reheated.
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen thick cut garlic toast delivers a garlicky savory flavor with crisp golden edges and a soft pillowy center when baked; commonly served with pasta, soups, or used for quick sandwiches and snacks. Reviewers cite convenience and consistent texture but sometimes report uneven browning or occasional soggy slices when reheated.
Ingredients
Bread: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, contains 2% or less of: Salt, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Dextrose, Dough Conditioners (DATEM, Mono and Diglycerides, Calcium Sulfate, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes), Yellow Cornmeal, Spread: Soybean Oil, Water, Palm Oil, Salt, Dried Garlic, Mono and Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Dehydrated Parsley, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Whey (a milk ingredient), Beta-Carotene added for color
Check Great Value Garlic Texas Toast, 8 Count, 11.25 oz (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Garlic Texas Toast, 8 Count, 11.25 oz (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Where to buy
Great Value Garlic Texas Toast, 8 Count, 11.25 oz (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Slice


