Is Great Value Ginger Snap Cookies Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Soybean Oil, Molasses, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Spices (including Ginger), Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Soy Lecithin Contains Wheat and Soy. It may also contain Milk.

Check Great Value Ginger Snap Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking