Is Great Value Gluten Free Cocoa Sandwich Cookies, 10.6 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Great Value Gluten Free Cocoa Sandwich Cookies in the 106 oz package are a delicious treat that is suitable for those with gluten allergies or sensitivities. These cookies are not only gluten-free but also peanut-free, making them a safe option for individuals with nut allergies. Additionally, they are certified kosher, ensuring that they meet specific dietary requirements. While no information is provided about what people say about the product, these cookies are a great choice for anyone looking for a gluten-free and peanut-free snack option.
Why it's not dairy free
- sweet whey powder
- vanilla cream
sweet whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Great Value Gluten Free Cocoa Sandwich Cookies in the 106 oz package are a delicious treat that is suitable for those with gluten allergies or sensitivities. These cookies are not only gluten-free but also peanut-free, making them a safe option for individuals with nut allergies. Additionally, they are certified kosher, ensuring that they meet specific dietary requirements. While no information is provided about what people say about the product, these cookies are a great choice for anyone looking for a gluten-free and peanut-free snack option.
Ingredients
Vanilla Cream (40%): Sugar, Palm Oil, Emulsifying Agents (Soy Lecithin E 322), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Cookie: Corn Flour, Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Powder (Heavily Deoiled), Dextrose, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa Powder (Deoiled), Sweet Whey Powder, Natural Bourbon Vanilla Flavor, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin E 322), Raising Agents (Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate E 503ii, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate E500ii)
Check Great Value Gluten Free Cocoa Sandwich Cookies, 10.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Gluten Free Cocoa Sandwich Cookies, 10.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


