Is Great Value Golden Corn Syrup Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Glucose, Water, Fancy Molasses, Salt, May Contain: Milk
Check Great Value Golden Corn Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Golden Corn Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Golden Corn Syrup is available at 1 retailer
Walmart Ca
About this product
Syrup · Liquid, Bottle
Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal PrepSnacking


