Is Great Value Greek Plain Yogurt, 32 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured grade a milk

cultured grade a milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Milk, Contains Active Yogurt Cultures

Check Great Value Greek Plain Yogurt, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Greek Plain Yogurt, 32 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyMild
Texture
CreamyThickDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCookingMeal Prep