Is Great Value Greek Style Yogurt Cranberries Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk solids
- nonfat dry milk powder
- greek yogurt powder
- greek style yogurt flavored coating
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Greek Style Yogurt Flavored Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, Greek Yogurt Powder (nonfat Milk Solids, Culture, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor), Lactic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin. Contains Milk And Soy. May Contain Traces Of Eggs, Almonds, Cashews, Coconut, Pistachios, Walnuts, Peanuts And Wheat.
Check Great Value Greek Style Yogurt Cranberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Greek Style Yogurt Cranberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Greek Style Yogurt Cranberries is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Dried, Piece


