Is Great Value Greek Style Yogurt Raisins, 1 oz, 6 Count Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Greek Style Yogurt Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Yogurt Powder (Whey Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Yogurt Cultures), Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Lactic Acid, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Powder), Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Confectioners Glaze, Gum Arabic, Sucrose, Glucose Syrup

Check Great Value Greek Style Yogurt Raisins, 1 oz, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Great Value Greek Style Yogurt Raisins, 1 oz, 6 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go