Is Great Value Green Chile Enchilada Sauce Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Green Chile Pepper Puree, Modified Food Starch, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Distilled Vinegar, JalapeÑo Peppers, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Spice, Caramelized Sugar.
Check Great Value Green Chile Enchilada Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Green Chile Enchilada Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickyEarthySavorySpicy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep


