Is Great Value Green Decorating Icing, 8 oz Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), WATER, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SUNFLOWER OIL, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Great Value Green Decorating Icing, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Green Decorating Icing, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Green Decorating Icing, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnacking


