Is Great Value Green Smoothie a Blend of 10 Fruit and Vegetable 100% Juice Purees and Concentrates, Green Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- calcium d-pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- natural flavors
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, BANANA PUREE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MANGO PUREE, KIWI PUREE, KALE PUREE, SPIRULINA POWDER (COLOR), KIWI JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PASSION FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPINACH JUICE CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check Great Value Green Smoothie a Blend of 10 Fruit and Vegetable 100% Juice Purees and Concentrates, Green against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Green Smoothie a Blend of 10 Fruit and Vegetable 100% Juice Purees and Concentrates, Green in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
Bolthouse Farms Green Goodness 100% Fruit Juice Smoothie
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


