Is Great Value Ground Ginger Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ground Ginger
Check Great Value Ground Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Ground Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Ground Ginger is available at 1 retailer
Walmart Ca
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SpicyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingStir FrySoup


