Is Great Value Ground Nutmeg, 2.5 oz Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Nutmeg
Check Great Value Ground Nutmeg, 2.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Ground Nutmeg, 2.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Where to buy
Great Value Ground Nutmeg, 2.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishing


