Is Great Value Gummy Worms Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugars (corn Syrup, Sugar, Grape Pur�e, Peach Pur�e, Strawberry Pur�e, Raspberry Pur�e, Orange Pur�e), Gelatin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Palm And/or Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Tartrazine. May Contain: Milk, Eggs, Soy, Wheat.
Check Great Value Gummy Worms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Gummy Worms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Great Value Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Great Value Gummy Worms is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


