Is Great Value Gv Gravy Sausage Bowl Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- natural butter flavor
- shredded mild cheddar cheese
- liolyzed butter oil
- buttermilk powder
- milk
- cream
- +3 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Diced Potatoes: (Potatoes, Vegetable Oil [Soybean, Canola, Corn, And/Or Sunflower Oil], Maltodextrin, Salt, Dextrose, Tetra Sodium Pyrophosphate And Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate [to Maintain Natural Color]). Precooked Scrambled Eggs: (Whole Eggs, Skim Milk, Soybean Oil, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Liquid Pepper Extract, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Butter Flavor [Butter (Cream, Milk), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil, Liolyzed Butter Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors]). Country Gravy: (Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Cream, Partially Hydrogenated Soy Bean Oil, Buttermilk Powder, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Spices, Yeast Extract, Soy Protein Isolate, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Natural Butter Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides). Cooked Breakfast Sausage Crumbles Caramel Color Added: (Pork, Water, Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Sodium Phosphate, Monosodium, Glutamate, Caramel Color). Shredded Mild Cheddar Cheese: (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Extract Color, Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose [Added to Prevent Caking], Natamycin [A Mold Inhibitor]). Allergy Warning: Contains Milk, Eggs And Soy.
Check Great Value Gv Gravy Sausage Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Gv Gravy Sausage Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Gv Gravy Sausage Bowl is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


