Is Great Value Hamburger Buns Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat gluten
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Glucose-fructose/sugar, Yeast, Vegetable Oil (Canola Or Soybean), Wheat Gluten, Salt, Vinegar, Calcium Propionate, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Acetylated Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono And Diglycerides, Vegetable Monoglycerides, Sorbic Acid, Sorbic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Soybean Lecithin, Order May Change
Check Great Value Hamburger Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Hamburger Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Hamburger Buns is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


