Is Great Value Hard Salami Natural Smoke Flavor Added Pescatarian?

Description
Smoky, savory flavor with a firm, slightly chewy texture that slices reliably for sandwiches, charcuterie boards, and casual snacking. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste and value, praising its versatility for quick meals and appetizers while noting a pronounced smoke profile that holds up in recipes and even on party trays.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- natural smoke flavor
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, savory flavor with a firm, slightly chewy texture that slices reliably for sandwiches, charcuterie boards, and casual snacking. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste and value, praising its versatility for quick meals and appetizers while noting a pronounced smoke profile that holds up in recipes and even on party trays.
Ingredients
IRON, POTASSIUM, PORK, BEEF, SALT, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF FLAVORINGS, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM NITRITE, SPICES, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID.
Check Great Value Hard Salami Natural Smoke Flavor Added against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Hard Salami Natural Smoke Flavor Added in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice


