No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Great Value Herb & Garlic Cream Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Milk Ingredients, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Dehydrated Onions, Dried Parsley, Roasted Garlic Powder, Flavours, Guar Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid. Contains: Milk. May Contain: Soy.

Check Great Value Herb & Garlic Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingSnacking
Lactose Free? Great Value Herb & Garlic Cream Cheese | Spoonful