Is Great Value Hickory Smoked Maple Flavored Bacon Jerky Jumbo Bag, 5.85 Oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork Cured With Water, Sugar, Salt, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Maple Flavor (Natural And Artificial Flavors, Lactic Acid), Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Great Value Hickory Smoked Maple Flavored Bacon Jerky Jumbo Bag, 5.85 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Hickory Smoked Maple Flavored Bacon Jerky Jumbo Bag, 5.85 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Original Naturally Hickory Smoked Bacon, 16 Oz.
Great Value Fully Cooked Naturally Hickory Smoked Bacon, 2.1 Oz.
Great Value Naturally Hickory Smoked Thick Cut Sliced Bacon, 16 oz
Great Value Gluten-Free Hint of Lime Flavored Tortilla Chips, 13 oz Bag
Great Value Naturally Hickory Smoked Sliced Bacon, 12 oz
Where to buy
Great Value Hickory Smoked Maple Flavored Bacon Jerky Jumbo Bag, 5.85 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch, Dried


