Is Great Value Holiday Candy Cane a Mix of Dark Chocolate Mint Candies, Dark Chocolate Chunks, Roasted Peanuts, Red Coated Pretzel Balls, White Peppermint Almonds & Red and White Mint Confectionery Chunks Trail Mix, Holiday Candy Cane Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE MINT CANDIES (SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, MALTODEXTRIN, INVERTASE, VEGETABLE OIL [COCONUT OIL AND CANOLA OIL], EGGS WHITES, CITRIC ACID, PEPPERMINT OIL, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, XANTHAN GUM), DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED]), RED COATED PRETZEL BALLS (CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], PRETZEL BALLS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, VEGETABLE OIL {CANOLA, CORN AND/OR SOYBEAN], SALT, CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, YEAST], CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: GUM ACACIA, RED 40 LAKE, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SOY LECITHIN), WHITE PEPPERMINT ALMONDS (CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], . ALMONDS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CRUSHED PEPPERMINT CANDY [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEPPERMINT OIL, RED 40], VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL FLAVOR), RED AND WHITE MINT CONFECTIONERY CHUNKS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, MALTODEXTRIN, VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR, ANNATTO COLOR, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, PEPPERMINT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MILK).
Check Great Value Holiday Candy Cane a Mix of Dark Chocolate Mint Candies, Dark Chocolate Chunks, Roasted Peanuts, Red Coated Pretzel Balls, White Peppermint Almonds & Red and White Mint Confectionery Chunks Trail Mix, Holiday Candy Cane against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Holiday Candy Cane a Mix of Dark Chocolate Mint Candies, Dark Chocolate Chunks, Roasted Peanuts, Red Coated Pretzel Balls, White Peppermint Almonds & Red and White Mint Confectionery Chunks Trail Mix, Holiday Candy Cane in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Snack · Pouch


