Is Great Value Holiday Indulgent Trail Mix 18oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dry whole milk
- reduced mineral whey
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- chocolate liquor
- semisweet chocolate chunks
- +1 more
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cinnamon Glazed Pecans (Pecans, Sugar, Salt, Butter (Cream, Salt), Cinnamon), Semisweet Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), White Confectionary Coated Almonds (Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Reduced Mineral Whey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dry Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Peanut Oil Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil, Sunflower Oil), Acacia, Sugar, Confectioner's Glaze), Roasted Cashews (Cashews, Vegetable Oil (Peanut Oil, Cottonseed Oil Soybean Oil, Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt), Cherry Flavored Dried Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil Elderberry Juice Concentrate (Color)), Golden Raisins With Sulfur Dioxide (As )
Check Great Value Holiday Indulgent Trail Mix 18oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Holiday Indulgent Trail Mix 18oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Holiday Indulgent Trail Mix 18oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


