Is Great Value Homestyle Beef Gravy, Homestyle Beef Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef fat seasoned reef
- beef
- beef fat
- cooked ground beef including natural juices
- beef stock
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
beef fat seasoned reef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF STOCK (WATER, SALT, COOKED GROUND BEEF INCLUDING NATURAL JUICES, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CREAMER [COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SUGAR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN], SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY SAUCE [WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT], NATURAL FLAN DRIED ONION, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, FLAVORS, BEEF FAT, TOMATO PASTE, YEAST EXTRACT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, FLAVOR], SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, COCOA, CITRIC ACID). MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), BEEF FAT SEASONED REEF (BEEF, SALT).
Check Great Value Homestyle Beef Gravy, Homestyle Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Homestyle Beef Gravy, Homestyle Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


