Is Great Value Honey, Almond & Vanilla Cream Cheese Spread, 8 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Water, Sugar, Honey, Almonds, Vanilla Extract, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Cheese Culture, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Ground Vanilla Beans, Citric Acid, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)
Check Great Value Honey, Almond & Vanilla Cream Cheese Spread, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Honey, Almond & Vanilla Cream Cheese Spread, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Honey, Almond & Vanilla Cream Cheese Spread, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


