Is Great Value Honey Bbq Corn Chips Naturally Flavored Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural smoke flavor
  • disodium inosinate
  • natural flavoring
  • dextrose

natural smoke flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Corn, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Sunflower, Or Canola Oil), Corn Maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Brown Sugar, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Molasses, Garlic Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Chili Pepper, Yeast Extract, Yellow 6 Lake, Honey, Yellow 5 Lake, Acetic Acid, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Natural Flavoring, Spices, Natural Smoke Flavor, Blue 1 Lake, Red 40 Lake.

Check Great Value Honey Bbq Corn Chips Naturally Flavored against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Honey Bbq Corn Chips Naturally Flavored is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
HoneySweetSavorySmoky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingToppingOn The Go