Is Great Value Honey Graham Crunch Sweetened Graham Cereal, Honey Graham Crunch Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain wheat

whole grain wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, CORN MEAL, CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, FRUCTOSE, SALT, HONEY, BAKING SODA, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, DEXTROSE, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ROSEMARY EXTRACT. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (SOURCE OF IRON), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B₂), ZINC OXIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B₂).

Check Great Value Honey Graham Crunch Sweetened Graham Cereal, Honey Graham Crunch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Honey Graham Crunch Sweetened Graham Cereal, Honey Graham Crunch is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Great Value Honey Graham Crunch Sweetened Graham Cereal, Honey Graham Crunch | Spoonful