Is Great Value Honey Greek Yogurt Smoothie Bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • modified milk
  • skim milk powder
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Water, Sugar, Modified Milk, Glucose Solids, Skim Milk Powder, Honey, Cream, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Active Bacterial Culture (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, B, Lactis Hn019 (Lyo 500Dcu(tm))), Carrageenan, Contains: Milk, May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Soy, Wheat, Provides 1 Billion B, Lactis Hn019 (Tm), Lyo 500Dcu, Cfu Per 80Serving, Provides Live Microorganisms That Contribute To Healthy Gut Flora

Check Great Value Honey Greek Yogurt Smoothie Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Honey Greek Yogurt Smoothie Bars is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Yogurt · Bar

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Lactose Free? Great Value Honey Greek Yogurt Smoothie Bars | Spoonful