Is Great Value Hot Chocolate Mix Marshmallow Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavours
- natural flavour
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Modified Milk Ingredients, Marshmallows (sugar, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Natural Flavour), Cocoa Powder, Salt, Natural Flavours. Contains Milk. May contain Soy.
Check Great Value Hot Chocolate Mix Marshmallow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Hot Chocolate Mix Marshmallow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
About this product
Beverage · Powder


